835 Cloudy Ct Sun Valley, NV 89433
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $452,629
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Cloudy Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433 and is currently estimated at $442,157, approximately $328 per square foot. 835 Cloudy Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Virginia Palmer Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Salazar Adriana
Bought by
Gonzalez Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,784
Outstanding Balance
$106,307
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Salazar Edgardo A
Bought by
Salazar Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Hug John L and Hug Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,758
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Rafael | $167,000 | Founders Title Company Of Ne | |
| Salazar Adriana | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Salazar Adriana | $288,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Hug John L | $106,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Rafael | $164,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Adriana | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hug John L | $103,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,135 | $93,080 | $34,650 | $58,430 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $90,447 | $30,345 | $60,102 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $71,645 | $28,070 | $43,575 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $60,318 | $23,940 | $36,378 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $55,785 | $19,425 | $36,360 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $54,637 | $18,130 | $36,507 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $53,292 | $17,955 | $35,337 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $47,772 | $13,160 | $34,612 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $46,683 | $11,935 | $34,748 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $46,285 | $10,745 | $35,540 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $43,268 | $8,995 | $34,273 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $39,197 | $7,945 | $31,252 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,084 | $5,425 | $32,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map