835 E 10th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E 10th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $360,326, approximately $238 per square foot. 835 E 10th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Lakeview Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Arena James
Bought by
Arena James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Karen S
Bought by
Arena James J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arena James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arena James J | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $121,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $118,284 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $114,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $111,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $108,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $106,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $104,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $102,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $96,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $94,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $93,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $92,799 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map