835 E 21st Ave Kansas City, MO 64116
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E 21st Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116 and is currently estimated at $268,947, approximately $224 per square foot. 835 E 21st Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, Northgate Middle School, and North Kansas City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Hunter Margaret and Hunter Margaret E
Bought by
Area Homes Of Kc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,753
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Area Homes Of Kc Llc | -- | Mccaffree Short Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Area Homes Of Kc Llc | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $29,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $21,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $17,480 | $6,080 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $16,834 | $6,080 | $10,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map