Seller's Agent in 2025
Oksana Berezhnoy
Keller Williams Realty
(503) 740-1875
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $446,781
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a charming and versatile home perfectly situated in the heart of La Center—right across the street from La Center Elementary and just minutes from the middle school and high school. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features a bright and airy living room filled with natural light from large picture windows, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the formal dining room, currently used as a cozy den, opens directly to a deck—perfect for enjoying summer BBQs or a quiet morning coffee with views of the creek. The partially finished basement offers great potential for a studio, home gym, game room, or guest suite. Sitting on a generous lot, the property also includes a large driveway with ample space for RV, boat, or extra vehicle parking—a rare find in this area. With its unbeatable location, flexible layout, and abundant outdoor potential, this home is truly a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 503-740-1875 License #22010440 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valouev Dmitrii | $409,900 | Wfg National Title | |
| Thomas Faith | $267,000 | None Available | |
| Lore Dominic Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Lore Dominic J | -- | -- | |
| Lore Dominic J | $103,000 | Charter Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valouev Dmitrii | $327,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Faith | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lore Dominic J | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $409,900 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | +53.5% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $267,000 | +6.8% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $356,184 | $138,255 | $217,929 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $348,909 | $138,255 | $210,654 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $359,782 | $138,255 | $221,527 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $341,441 | $115,599 | $225,842 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $269,144 | $83,854 | $185,290 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $238,254 | $77,865 | $160,389 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $224,644 | $69,479 | $155,165 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $222,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $194,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $183,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $162,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,158 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Oksana Berezhnoy
Keller Williams Realty
(503) 740-1875
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Haris Hadziselimovic
Keller Williams Realty
(360) 521-1615
12 in this area
447 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jessica Wendt
Premiere Property Group LLC
(360) 989-8238
2 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 117871009
APN: 062721-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.