Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E 700 S, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $943,547, approximately $326 per square foot. 835 E 700 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
G & J Construction Inc
Bought by
Zobell Tracy and Zobell Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,002
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$754,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
G & J Construction Inc
Bought by
G & J Construction Inc and Zobell Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,002
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$754,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zobell Tracy | -- | Empire Land Title Company | |
| G & J Construction Inc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zobell Tracy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $530,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $463,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $465,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $465,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $591,100 | $148,300 | $442,800 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $568,900 | $134,800 | $434,100 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $502,800 | $124,500 | $378,300 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $502,800 | $124,500 | $378,300 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $257,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $238,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $218,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $200,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map