Estimated Value: $473,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E Charleston Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $505,009, approximately $264 per square foot. 835 E Charleston Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Mcneil Michael
Bought by
Mcneil Michael W and The Mcneil Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Davis Barbara Joan
Bought by
Mcneil Michael and Mcneil Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Davis Barbara Joan and Davis William P
Bought by
Davis Barbara Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Michael W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcneil Michael | -- | Us Title | |
| Davis Barbara Joan | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Utah | |
| Davis William P | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis William P | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $454,400 | $129,700 | $324,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $429,300 | $122,200 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $370,700 | $116,100 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $388,000 | $113,900 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $293,700 | $99,000 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $265,900 | $91,100 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $247,800 | $91,100 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $239,300 | $91,100 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $219,200 | $84,900 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $216,900 | $84,900 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $191,300 | $82,400 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $189,000 | $82,400 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map