835 E State Highway 197 Subiaco, AR 72865
Estimated Value: $149,890 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E State Highway 197, Subiaco, AR 72865 and is currently estimated at $193,473, approximately $96 per square foot. 835 E State Highway 197 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School, Scranton High School, and Subiaco Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Kleiss Michael and Kleiss Betty
Bought by
Abbey Subiaco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Bought by
Subiaco Abbey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Bought by
Kleiss Heirs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Bought by
Subiaco Abbey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Bought by
Subiaco Abbey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Bought by
Subiaco Abbey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2000
Bought by
Kleiss Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbey Subiaco | -- | -- | |
| Subiaco Abbey | -- | -- | |
| Kleiss Heirs | -- | -- | |
| Subiaco Abbey | -- | -- | |
| Subiaco Abbey | -- | -- | |
| Subiaco Abbey | -- | -- | |
| Kleiss Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $35,792 | $1,800 | $33,992 |
| 2024 | $866 | $18,860 | $1,120 | $17,740 |
| 2023 | $866 | $18,860 | $1,120 | $17,740 |
| 2022 | $825 | $18,860 | $1,120 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $761 | $18,860 | $1,120 | $17,740 |
| 2020 | $698 | $18,860 | $1,120 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $697 | $13,810 | $720 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $634 | $13,810 | $720 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $634 | $13,810 | $720 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $634 | $13,810 | $720 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,830 | $1,650 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,830 | $1,650 | $12,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,830 | $1,650 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map