1260 E State Highway 197 Subiaco, AR 72865
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $397,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 E State Highway 197, Subiaco, AR 72865 and is currently estimated at $319,358, approximately $108 per square foot. 1260 E State Highway 197 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School, Scranton High School, and Subiaco Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Bought by
Etzkorn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1989
Bought by
Etzkorn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1986
Bought by
Etzkorn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etzkorn | -- | -- | |
| Etzkorn | -- | -- | |
| Etzkorn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $65,678 | $1,281 | $64,397 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $41,820 | $1,010 | $40,810 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $41,820 | $1,010 | $40,810 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $41,820 | $1,010 | $40,810 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $41,820 | $1,010 | $40,810 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $41,820 | $1,010 | $40,810 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $32,240 | $790 | $31,450 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $30,610 | $790 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $30,610 | $790 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $30,610 | $790 | $29,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,400 | $1,850 | $28,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,400 | $1,850 | $28,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,400 | $1,850 | $28,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map