1316 E State Highway 197 Subiaco, AR 72865
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $435,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E State Highway 197, Subiaco, AR 72865 and is currently estimated at $307,534, approximately $151 per square foot. 1316 E State Highway 197 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School, Scranton High School, and Subiaco Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Schluterman Gilbert B and Schluterman Jennifer
Bought by
Schluterman Gilbert B and Schluterman Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
4.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Bought by
Schluterman Gilbert and Schluterman Jennife
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
4.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Bought by
Schluterman Gilbert and Schluterman Jennife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Bought by
Schluterman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Schluterman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schluterman Gilbert B | -- | -- | |
| Schluterman Gilbert | -- | -- | |
| Schluterman Gilbert | -- | -- | |
| Schluterman Gilbert B | -- | -- | |
| Schluterman | $20,000 | -- | |
| Schluterman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schluterman | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $66,112 | $1,321 | $64,791 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $43,190 | $1,060 | $42,130 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $43,190 | $1,060 | $42,130 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $43,190 | $1,060 | $42,130 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $43,190 | $1,060 | $42,130 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $43,190 | $1,060 | $42,130 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $36,800 | $800 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $36,800 | $800 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $36,800 | $800 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $36,800 | $800 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $41,990 | $3,060 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,990 | $3,060 | $38,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,990 | $3,060 | $38,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map