Estimated Value: $297,000 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E Whispering Pines Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $493,000, approximately $821 per square foot. 835 E Whispering Pines Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Michael Schultz John
Bought by
Hubbard Harold M and Hubbard Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Schultz Joyce L and Gastineau Joyce L
Bought by
Schultz John Michael and Schultz Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Harold M | -- | -- | |
| Schultz John Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $208,718 | $121,128 | $87,590 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $113,241 | $61,686 | $51,555 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $107,633 | $56,078 | $51,555 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $108,115 | $54,772 | $53,343 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $127,167 | $55,325 | $71,842 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $112,983 | $50,295 | $62,688 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $107,230 | $50,295 | $56,935 |
| 2018 | $959 | $99,827 | $50,295 | $49,532 |
| 2017 | $828 | $82,521 | $45,360 | $37,161 |
| 2016 | $851 | $82,521 | $45,360 | $37,161 |
| 2015 | $811 | $82,521 | $45,360 | $37,161 |
| 2014 | $811 | $78,415 | $45,360 | $33,055 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,031 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map