NOT LISTED FOR SALE

835 Hammersmith Dr Smyrna, TN 37167

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $435,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2024

Last sale price $430,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,395 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Stewarts Creek Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2024

Beautiful open floor plan with a large stone fireplace new carpet and paint neutral colors three bedrooms on first floor one bedroom upstairs, large corner lot with a welcoming front porch and a covered back patio

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Edwards

The Realty Association Brokerage Phone: 6154851608 License # 237858 Listed on: 07/15/2024

The Realty Association

Last Buyer's Agent

Naeim Girgis

Benchmark Realty, LLC License # 348892

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,925

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Seven Oaks Sec 2 Ph 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050F A 04500 R0030047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,925

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1859
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1859
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 123.97 X 135.01 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 050F A 04500 R0030047
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1925

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: David Youree Elementary
  • High School: Stewarts Creek High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stewarts Creek Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2024
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Dorris Rickey Lee and Dorris Jennifer Machelle
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-6.5%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$419,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,959
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.76%
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,923
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,118

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Dorris Rickey Lee and Dorris Jennifer Machelle
Bought by
Lee Dorris Rickey and Lee Machelle Dorris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2016
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
List Price
$624,900
Sold Price
$222,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$402,400
-64.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Marshall Clements Kelly
Bought by
Lee James L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,869
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Clements Dorothy J
Bought by
Michael Clements Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Macon Franklin Leabeth
Bought by
Clements Kelly M and Clements Dorothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Southern Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Leabeth Macon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gargis Jackleen $430,000 Providence Title
Lee Dorris Rickey -- Boston National Title
Dorris Rickey Lee -- Boston National Title
Dorris Rick $222,500 Midtown Title Llc
Lee James L $175,500 --
Lee James L $175,500 --
Michael Clements Kelly $124,000 --
Clements Kelly M $136,000 --
Leabeth Macon $137,160 --
Southern Home Builders $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gargis Jackleen $322,500
Previous Owner Dorris Rickey Lee $101,750
Previous Owner Lee James L $173,869
Previous Owner Southern Home Builders $125,000
Previous Owner Southern Home Builders $122,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Sold $430,000 -3.4% $231 / Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Price Changed $445,000 -1.1% $239 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $449,900 -2.2% $242 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $459,900 -26.4% $247 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Price Changed $624,900 +180.9% $336 / Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Off Market $222,500 -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $624,900 +180.9% $336 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $222,500 -- $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,924 $80,125 $13,750 $66,375
2024 $1,924 $80,125 $13,750 $66,375
2023 $1,924 $80,125 $13,750 $66,375
2022 $1,716 $80,125 $13,750 $66,375
2021 $1,701 $58,250 $10,625 $47,625
2020 $1,701 $58,250 $10,625 $47,625
2019 $1,701 $58,250 $10,625 $47,625
2018 $1,631 $58,250 $0 $0
2017 $1,390 $38,975 $0 $0
2016 $1,390 $38,975 $0 $0
2015 $1,390 $38,975 $0 $0
2014 $969 $38,975 $0 $0
2013 -- $39,450 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2679597

Realtracs

APN: 050F-A-045.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.