835 Hollenbeck Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,502,000 - $2,979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$1,846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Hollenbeck Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,685,696, approximately $1,845 per square foot. 835 Hollenbeck Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Furtado Alexandre and Furtado Arminda L
Bought by
Sevencities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2009
Sold by
Furtado Alexandre and Furtado Arminda L
Bought by
Furtado Alexandre and Furtado Arminda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevencities Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Furtado Alexandre | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $409,962 | $153,242 | $256,720 |
| 2024 | $4,892 | $401,925 | $150,238 | $251,687 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $394,045 | $147,293 | $246,752 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $386,319 | $144,405 | $241,914 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $378,745 | $141,574 | $237,171 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $374,863 | $140,123 | $234,740 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $367,514 | $137,376 | $230,138 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $360,309 | $134,683 | $225,626 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $353,245 | $132,043 | $221,202 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $346,319 | $129,454 | $216,865 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $341,118 | $127,510 | $213,608 |
| 2014 | $4,158 | $334,437 | $125,013 | $209,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map