835 N Laurel Ave Unit A Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $355,906 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 N Laurel Ave Unit A, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $423,227, approximately $484 per square foot. 835 N Laurel Ave Unit A is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy View Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $97,514 | $34,221 | $63,293 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $95,602 | $33,550 | $62,052 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $93,727 | $32,892 | $60,835 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $91,889 | $32,247 | $59,642 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $90,088 | $31,615 | $58,473 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $89,164 | $31,291 | $57,873 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $87,415 | $30,677 | $56,738 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $85,700 | $30,075 | $55,625 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $84,019 | $29,485 | $54,534 |
| 2016 | $899 | $82,372 | $28,907 | $53,465 |
| 2015 | $879 | $81,135 | $28,473 | $52,662 |
| 2014 | $857 | $79,545 | $27,915 | $51,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map