835 Oak Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $144,296 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Oak Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $168,574, approximately $217 per square foot. 835 Oak Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including George Guffey Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Bammann Elmer E and Bammann Irene H
Bought by
Ruck Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,559
Outstanding Balance
$24,475
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$144,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Ruck Rebecca L
Bought by
Bammann Elmer E and Bammann Irene H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Ruck Raymond A
Bought by
Bammann Elmer E and Bammann Irene H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruck Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Bammann Elmer E | -- | -- | |
| Bammann Elmer E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruck Rebecca L | $57,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $13,000 | $1,800 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $894 | $12,200 | $1,800 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $894 | $12,200 | $1,800 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $895 | $12,200 | $1,800 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $895 | $12,200 | $1,800 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $834 | $10,700 | $1,400 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $835 | $10,700 | $1,400 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $832 | $10,700 | $1,400 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $807 | $10,700 | $1,400 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $713 | $9,500 | $1,300 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $690 | $9,500 | $1,300 | $8,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map