835 Oakdale St Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $895,532 - $939,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Oakdale St, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $913,133, approximately $402 per square foot. 835 Oakdale St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Burgess William S
Bought by
Haines Richard R and Haines Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,891
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Perechlin Ernest H and Perechlin Elaine
Bought by
Burgess William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Richard R | $464,000 | Equitable Title Of West Orla | |
| Burgess William S | $345,000 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haines Richard R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,738 | $490,531 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,738 | $490,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $477,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $450,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $437,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,920 | $424,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,620 | $418,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,839 | $409,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,762 | $401,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $417,358 | $205,000 | $212,358 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $332,660 | $185,000 | $147,660 |
| 2015 | $5,738 | $303,501 | $165,000 | $138,501 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $237,838 | $130,000 | $107,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map