835 Preston Rd Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $348,590 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,885
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Preston Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $361,795, approximately $191 per square foot. 835 Preston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Alcocer Mario J and Alcocer Yuliana
Bought by
Coronado Rodrigo and Alcocer Nohelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Alcocer Mario J
Bought by
Alcocer Yuliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Michael Dewayne
Bought by
Alcorn Mario J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Rodrigo | -- | None Available | |
| Alcocer Yuliana | -- | -- | |
| Alcorn Mario J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $335,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $305,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $277,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $252,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $229,290 | $37,500 | $191,790 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $223,760 | $37,500 | $186,260 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $241,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $219,460 | $15,000 | $204,460 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $165,120 | $15,000 | $150,120 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $154,470 | $15,000 | $139,470 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $149,760 | $15,000 | $134,760 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $121,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map