842 Link St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $189,598 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Link St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $254,299, approximately $317 per square foot. 842 Link St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Styles Tony and Red Oak Independent School Dis
Bought by
Vien Ladd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Styles Tony
Bought by
Ellis County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vien Ladd | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $168,208 | $108,000 | $60,208 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $142,603 | $85,000 | $57,603 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $133,533 | $85,000 | $48,533 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $73,440 | $60,000 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $958 | $54,300 | $37,500 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $83,670 | $37,500 | $46,170 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $125,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $82,840 | $15,000 | $67,840 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $77,160 | $15,000 | $62,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map