835 Redbud Dr Redding, CA 96001
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Redbud Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $309,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 835 Redbud Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Baugh Gayle L
Bought by
Baugh Gayle L and The Gayle L Baugh 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Baugh Florence A and Baugh Gayle L
Bought by
Baugh Florence A and Baugh Gayle L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugh Gayle L | -- | None Available | |
| Baugh Gayle L | -- | None Available | |
| Baugh Florence A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $32,250 | $32,250 | -- |
| 2024 | $364 | $31,618 | $31,618 | -- |
| 2023 | $364 | $30,999 | $30,999 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $30,392 | $30,392 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $29,797 | $29,797 | $0 |
| 2020 | $359 | $29,492 | $29,492 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341 | $28,914 | $28,914 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $188,595 | $28,348 | $160,247 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $184,898 | $27,793 | $157,105 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $181,274 | $27,249 | $154,025 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $178,552 | $26,840 | $151,712 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $175,056 | $26,315 | $148,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map