835 Rosalinda Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Rosalinda Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $955,433, approximately $405 per square foot. 835 Rosalinda Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Villanueva Benjamin C and Villanueva Antonia
Bought by
Benjamin C Villanueva Living Trust and Antonia Villanueva Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Doyle Paul Anthony and Doyle Jennifer Fern
Bought by
Villanueva Benjamin C and Villanueva Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Doyle Paul Anthony and Doyle Jennifer Fern
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin C Villanueva Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villanueva Benjamin C | $500,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Doyle Paul Anthony | $279,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Paul Anthony | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Doyle Paul Anthony | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,220 | $710,880 | $355,441 | $355,439 |
| 2024 | $9,079 | $696,942 | $348,472 | $348,470 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $683,277 | $341,639 | $341,638 |
| 2022 | $8,034 | $669,880 | $334,940 | $334,940 |
| 2021 | $8,282 | $656,746 | $328,373 | $328,373 |
| 2020 | $8,433 | $650,014 | $325,007 | $325,007 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $637,270 | $318,635 | $318,635 |
| 2018 | $7,894 | $624,776 | $312,388 | $312,388 |
| 2017 | $6,778 | $560,000 | $364,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $522,000 | $339,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $6,696 | $516,000 | $335,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $6,225 | $473,000 | $307,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map