835 S Maple St Pixley, CA 93256
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 S Maple St, Pixley, CA 93256 and is currently estimated at $146,821, approximately $223 per square foot. 835 S Maple St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pixley Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Pixley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Mata Yadira Guadalupe
Bought by
Pulido Juan Jose and Pulido Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Juan Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $20,802 | $20,802 | -- |
| 2024 | $151 | $20,395 | $20,395 | -- |
| 2023 | $146 | $19,996 | $19,996 | $0 |
| 2022 | $138 | $19,604 | $19,604 | $0 |
| 2021 | $498 | $51,255 | $19,222 | $32,033 |
| 2020 | $507 | $50,730 | $19,025 | $31,705 |
| 2019 | $522 | $49,735 | $18,652 | $31,083 |
| 2018 | $529 | $48,760 | $18,286 | $30,474 |
| 2017 | $522 | $47,803 | $17,927 | $29,876 |
| 2016 | $500 | $46,865 | $17,575 | $29,290 |
| 2015 | $467 | $46,161 | $17,311 | $28,850 |
| 2014 | $467 | $45,257 | $16,972 | $28,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map