835 SE 6th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 SE 6th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $481,779, approximately $291 per square foot. 835 SE 6th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Peter Alfred Burbine Revocable Trust and Burbine Peter Alfred
Bought by
Burbine Peter Alfred and Peter Alfred Burbine Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Burbine Peter Alfred
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Burbine Peter Alfred
Bought by
Wilks Jessica Anne and Burbine Peter Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Bought by
Burbine Peter Alfred and Burbine Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbine Peter Alfred | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peter Alfred Burbine Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burbine Peter Alfred | $100 | None Listed On Document | |