835 Singler Ln Jacksonville, OR 97530
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,644 - $951,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Singler Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $883,161, approximately $281 per square foot. 835 Singler Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Patten Kemmling
Bought by
Hp 7 Family Trust and Cano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Patten Matthew and Patten Living Trust
Bought by
Kemmlinmg Hilary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Patten Matthew C
Bought by
Patten Matthew and Patten Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Ray James L and Ray Linda S
Bought by
Patten Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Resner Jack D and Resner Paula
Bought by
Ray James L and Ray Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Wallace Greg L and Wallace Radawna D
Bought by
Resner Jack D and Resner Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Mountain Park Development Llc
Bought by
Wallace Greg L and Wallace Radawna D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hp 7 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemmlinmg Hilary | $720,000 | First American Title | |
| Patten Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Patten Matthew C | $615,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Ray James L | $315,000 | Jackson County Title | |
| Resner Jack D | $65,000 | Amerititle | |
| Wallace Greg L | $54,500 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemmlinmg Hilary | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patten Matthew C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray James L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,888 | $592,360 | $268,000 | $324,360 |
| 2025 | $6,883 | $588,580 | $129,930 | $458,650 |
| 2024 | $6,883 | $571,440 | $126,150 | $445,290 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $554,800 | $122,480 | $432,320 |
| 2022 | $6,482 | $554,800 | $122,480 | $432,320 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $538,650 | $118,920 | $419,730 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $522,970 | $115,460 | $407,510 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $492,960 | $108,840 | $384,120 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $478,610 | $105,670 | $372,940 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $478,610 | $105,670 | $372,940 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $451,140 | $99,600 | $351,540 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $451,140 | $99,600 | $351,540 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $425,250 | $93,880 | $331,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map