835 Sligo Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $953,408
Studio
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Sligo Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $902,352, approximately $550 per square foot. 835 Sligo Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Stansbury James Patrick and Stidham Brenda Sue
Bought by
Bensky Miriam Jacqueline and Weckesser Shane Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$566,037
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Larson Gerald A and Larson S W
Bought by
Stansbury James Patrick and Stidham Brenda Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1975
Sold by
Waddell Ralph F
Bought by
Larson Gerald A and W S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bensky Miriam Jacqueline | $775,000 | Rgs Title Of Bethesda | |
| Stansbury James Patrick | $577,000 | -- | |
| Larson Gerald A | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bensky Miriam Jacqueline | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,433 | $814,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,433 | $775,000 | $343,000 | $432,000 |
| 2023 | $11,691 | $713,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,262 | $652,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,243 | $590,500 | $343,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $17,898 | $579,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,753 | $568,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,511 | $557,000 | $375,600 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $510,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,693 | $464,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,693 | $417,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,693 | $417,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map