L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lynda Drew
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 789-8280
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $737,000
Bigger than it looks. 2100 SQ FT PLUS a finished basement with a half bath. 3 bedroom beauty (master on first floor) includes a loft and first floor office. Nice corner lot. Brand new stainless steel appliances. Maintenance free living at its best. Hinsdale Central/South and Gower. QUICK CLOSE. Association allows home to be rented. Doesn't get any better. Wait it does - SELLER WILL COVER FIRST YEARS ASSOCIATION FEES!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475142253 Listed on: 08/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Lidbetter
County Line Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash James Joseph | $440,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Freestate Robert C | $367,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash James Joseph | $392,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $440,000 | -4.9% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2014 02/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Price Changed | $462,900 | -2.1% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Price Changed | $472,900 | -1.5% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,807 | $212,937 | $94,911 | $118,026 |
| 2023 | $9,401 | $195,750 | $87,250 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $9,230 | $193,610 | $86,300 | $107,310 |
| 2021 | $8,869 | $191,410 | $85,320 | $106,090 |
| 2020 | $8,756 | $187,620 | $83,630 | $103,990 |
| 2019 | $8,431 | $180,020 | $80,240 | $99,780 |
| 2018 | $8,135 | $180,020 | $79,850 | $100,170 |
| 2017 | $8,065 | $173,230 | $76,840 | $96,390 |
| 2016 | $7,874 | $165,320 | $73,330 | $91,990 |
| 2015 | $7,764 | $155,540 | $68,990 | $86,550 |
| 2014 | $8,459 | $166,080 | $67,080 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $8,242 | $165,310 | $66,770 | $98,540 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lynda Drew
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 789-8280
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nancy Lidbetter
County Line Properties, Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08421177
APN: 09-23-207-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.