835 W Main Ave Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,589,000 - $2,683,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,589
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 W Main Ave, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $2,029,570, approximately $565 per square foot. 835 W Main Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including P.A. Walsh STEAM Academy, Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Vankeulen Craig
Bought by
Vankeulen Craig and Vankeulen Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,898
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Vankeulen Mary Ellen
Bought by
Vankeulen Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,898
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankeulen Craig | -- | -- | |
| Vankeulen Craig | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vankeulen Craig | $90,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $826,422 | $291,763 | $534,659 |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $810,219 | $286,043 | $524,176 |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $794,334 | $280,435 | $513,899 |
| 2022 | $9,064 | $778,760 | $274,937 | $503,823 |
| 2021 | $8,837 | $763,492 | $269,547 | $493,945 |
| 2020 | $8,624 | $755,665 | $266,784 | $488,881 |
| 2019 | $8,868 | $740,849 | $261,553 | $479,296 |
| 2018 | $8,896 | $726,324 | $256,425 | $469,899 |
| 2017 | $8,813 | $712,084 | $251,398 | $460,686 |
| 2016 | $8,174 | $691,260 | $246,469 | $444,791 |
| 2015 | $8,087 | $680,877 | $242,767 | $438,110 |
| 2014 | $8,204 | $667,541 | $238,012 | $429,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map