Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,460,247
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8350 Vallecitos Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 and is currently estimated at $1,271,416, approximately $737 per square foot. 8350 Vallecitos Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunol Glen Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $128,095 | $97,725 | $37,370 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $125,446 | $95,809 | $36,637 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $129,850 | $93,931 | $35,919 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $121,704 | $92,089 | $35,215 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $124,809 | $90,284 | $34,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map