8352 4th St Buena Park, CA 90621
Estimated Value: $923,430 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8352 4th St, Buena Park, CA 90621 and is currently estimated at $995,858, approximately $550 per square foot. 8352 4th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Charles G. Emery Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Hatsuye Patricia and Tashima Craig Yuko
Bought by
Hatsuye Patricia and The Patricia Hausuye Tashima R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Yoshiyuki Tashima and Yoshiyuki Mary Y
Bought by
Tashima Yoshiyuki and Tashima Yoshie Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatsuye Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Tashima Patricia Hatsuye | -- | None Available | |
| Tashima Yoshiyuki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $87,667 | $24,097 | $63,570 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $85,949 | $23,625 | $62,324 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $84,264 | $23,162 | $61,102 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $82,612 | $22,708 | $59,904 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $80,993 | $22,263 | $58,730 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $80,163 | $22,035 | $58,128 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $78,592 | $21,603 | $56,989 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $77,051 | $21,179 | $55,872 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $75,541 | $20,764 | $54,777 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $74,060 | $20,357 | $53,703 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $72,948 | $20,051 | $52,897 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $71,520 | $19,659 | $51,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map