$120,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
3,751 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$109 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Attention investors looking for their next single family home acquisition or handy homeowners looking for an incredible fixer upper deal! Awesome floorplan with 4 bedrooms plus an upstairs loft, two full bathrooms, and a basement waiting to be remodeled. This property will need miscellaneous improvements and is sold as-is. ARV around $275,000 for a full rehab. Lot and room sizes estimated. Property will not pass an FHA inspection.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Hatzfeld

Homeriver Illinois LLC License #471022814 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ifelanwa Osundolire

Keller Williams Infinity License #475209013

Keller Williams Infinity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,321

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,751 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,321

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,751 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1104
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0861
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2321
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.05%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
417.19%
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Brian Ebbesen
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$82,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-13.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tbr Properties B Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Lane Betty
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services
Bought by
Lane Betty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Harris Lynette
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Frankie May
Bought by
Harris Lynette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Chicago Title Insurance Compan
Warranty Deed $82,500 Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed $24,000 Servicelink Llc
Foreclosure Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $130,000 First American Title
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Warranty Deed $230,000 1St American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $163,000 Construction
Previous Owner $175,500 Commercial
Previous Owner $184,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $120,000 -11.0% $109 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $134,900 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $134,900 +63.5% $122 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $82,500 -13.2% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2017 11/28/17 For Sale $95,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,321 $12,101 $2,813 $9,288
2024 $2,321 $12,101 $2,813 $9,288
2023 $2,263 $11,000 $3,750 $7,250
2022 $2,263 $11,000 $3,750 $7,250
2021 $2,212 $11,000 $3,750 $7,250
2020 $2,223 $9,979 $3,750 $6,229
2019 $2,228 $11,088 $3,750 $7,338
2018 $2,190 $11,088 $3,750 $7,338
2017 $2,121 $9,855 $3,375 $6,480
2016 $1,974 $9,855 $3,375 $6,480
2015 $1,958 $10,683 $3,375 $7,308
2014 $1,759 $9,482 $2,625 $6,857
2013 $1,725 $9,482 $2,625 $6,857

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12563395

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-31-300-041-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.