8352 Via Ladera Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Red Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $910,896
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8352 Via Ladera, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $827,224, approximately $501 per square foot. 8352 Via Ladera is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Cucamonga Middle School, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Sedano Manuel
Bought by
Gonzalez David and Gonzalez Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,138
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$697,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Sedano Dilcia
Bought by
Sedano Manuel and Sedano Dilcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Sedano Dilcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,949
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Wise Tom and Wise Renee R
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Pandzic Renee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
11.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Wise Renee R
Bought by
Wise Tom and Wise Renee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
11.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez David | $355,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sedano Manuel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sedano Dilcia | $126,000 | American Title Co | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $130,611 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Pandzic Renee R | -- | World Title Company | |
| Wise Tom | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez David | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedano Manuel | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedano Dilcia | $124,949 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Tom | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $526,521 | $176,657 | $349,864 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $516,197 | $173,193 | $343,004 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $506,075 | $169,797 | $336,278 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $496,152 | $166,468 | $329,684 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $486,424 | $163,204 | $323,220 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $481,437 | $161,531 | $319,906 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $471,997 | $158,364 | $313,633 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $462,742 | $155,259 | $307,483 |
| 2017 | $6,152 | $453,669 | $152,215 | $301,454 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $444,773 | $149,230 | $295,543 |
| 2015 | $6,019 | $438,092 | $146,988 | $291,104 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $429,511 | $144,109 | $285,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map