NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8354 Grayce Dr Southaven, MS 38671

Estimated Value: $229,610 - $238,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,359 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

NEW Listing ~ GREAT Starter Home or Investment Opportunity ~ One-Level, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2-Car Garage with nice back yard, covered porch and privacy fence ~ Vaulted Great Room with Ceiling Fan, Corner FP, and Double Window with Blinds opens to the Kitchen with ample custom cabinets and counter space, smooth cook-top, microwave, dishwasher, fridge, deep stainless sink, pantry and open Dining with tile floors and rear entry door to the covered porch ~ Primary Bedroom is nicely-sized with a Ceiling Fan, walk-in closet, and a private bath with over-sized vanity with drawers and tile floors ~ Bedrooms 2 and 3 are down the hall with blinds and window treatments with Bathroom 2 between ~ Laundry with Storage Shelving and Washer/Dryer included ~ Outside find a great 12 x 11 Covered Porch and nice back yard with extra landscaping and trees ~ Additional Features: Updated Paint, Blinds, Window Treatments, Security System, Attic, Gutters, Iron Security Entry Door, Privacy Fence with Gate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donnie Chambliss

Crye-Leike Of MS-SH License #B-22953 Listed on: 05/05/2023

Crye-Leike Of MS-SH

Co-Listed By

Margie Mays

Crye-Leike Of MS-SH License #6878

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay McMiller

RE/MAX Realty Group License #S-40878

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,206

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1074201900076100

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,206

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: oclsh
  • Co List Office Phone: 662-349-5550
  • Subdivision Name: Central Park Neighborhood
  • Directions: Goodman Rd (Hwy 302) West of Getwell Rd to Tchulahoma Rd ~ Right (north) on Tchulahoma ~ Left on Cresent Lane ~ Dead Ends into Grayce Drive ~ Left on Grayce, Home on the left
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 189.13
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Blinds, Metal
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Washer/Dryer, Electric Cooktop
  • Bathroom Features: Ceramic Tile
  • Door Features: Hinged Patio
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Starter, Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Fenced, Rectangular Lot, Few Trees
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch
  • WaterfrontFeaturesWaterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Hiking/Walking Trails, Lake, Park

• High School: Southaven
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southaven Middle
  • Junior High Dist: Desoto CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1074201900076100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2206.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2023
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
List Price
$217,500
Views
341
Current Estimated Value
$232,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.14%
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,421
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$227,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Envoy Mortgage Ltd
Bought by
Gross Lauren M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2010
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
MONICA REICHARDT
Century 21 Bob Leigh & Associates-her
List Price
$122,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Shegog Keenika -- Guardian Title
Gross Lauren M $104,000 Perfect Title Llc
Reszetylo Nick J -- First National Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shegog Keenika $7,000
Open Shegog Keenika $215,033
Previous Owner Reszetylo Nick J $97,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Sold -- -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Sale $217,500 +82.0% $189 / Sq Ft
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2015 11/08/15 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2015 08/31/15 For Sale $119,500 -2.8% $103 / Sq Ft
08/06/2012 08/06/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/22/2012 07/22/12 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2010 04/23/10 For Sale $122,950 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,383 $13,823 $2,600 $11,223
2024 $1,205 $10,342 $2,600 $7,742
2023 $1,205 $15,512 $0 $0
2022 $2,206 $15,512 $3,900 $11,612
2021 $2,206 $15,512 $3,900 $11,612
2020 $2,075 $14,584 $3,900 $10,684
2019 $1,386 $9,723 $2,600 $7,123
2017 $296 $16,446 $9,523 $6,923
2016 $296 $9,523 $2,600 $6,923
2015 $1,356 $16,446 $9,523 $6,923
2014 $1,083 $9,657 $0 $0
2013 $563 $9,657 $0 $0

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4046765

MLS United

APN: 1074201900076100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.