8356 Forest Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,178 - $652,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8356 Forest Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $622,045, approximately $254 per square foot. 8356 Forest Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Ernest Wayne D
Bought by
Little Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Christopher S | $285,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Little Christopher S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $425,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $404,800 | $200,500 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $404,800 | $200,500 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $404,800 | $200,500 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $384,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $373,900 | $162,500 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $350,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $327,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map