8356 Golden Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $811,574
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8356 Golden Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $759,144, approximately $478 per square foot. 8356 Golden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Vergara Clicerio and Vergara Amalia
Bought by
Vergara Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Vergara Clicerio
Bought by
Vergara Clicerio and Vergara Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,650
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Vergara Clicerio and Vergara Amalia G
Bought by
Vergara Cliserio and Vergara Amalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Vergara Noreen
Bought by
Vergara Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,217
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Vergara Clicerio and Vergara Amalia G
Bought by
Vergara Cliserio and Vergara Amalia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,217
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vergara Clicerio | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Vergara Cliserio | -- | -- | |
| Vergara Jose Luis | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Vergara Cliserio | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vergara Clicerio | $165,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Vergara Cliserio | $135,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $309,710 | $172,477 | $137,233 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $303,639 | $169,096 | $134,543 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $297,686 | $165,781 | $131,905 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $291,850 | $162,531 | $129,319 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $286,129 | $159,345 | $126,784 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $277,644 | $154,620 | $123,024 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $272,201 | $151,589 | $120,612 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $261,633 | $145,703 | $115,930 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $257,704 | $143,515 | $114,189 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $252,657 | $140,704 | $111,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map