NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8356 Grace Ct Victoria, MN 55386

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $460,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,133 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2013

Last sale price $242,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,810 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fenced Yard
  • Victoria Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2013

Beautiful landscaped home w/direct access to city park. Lg deck, lg stone patio w/fire pit. Tiger Wood hdwd flr, maple cabinets, granite countertops, ceramic and glass tile in kit. Ceramic tile on flr & around shower

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Roeder

Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 04/15/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Smothers

RE/MAX Advantage Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x190x147

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Drain

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 652350040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,185

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Asphalt, Fenced Yard - Full, Patio, Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.29
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1252
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: 652350040

• Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 1/2 Basement, 3/4 Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room 1: Living Room, 15x15, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 14x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 27x15, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 14x13, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: 4 Season Porch, 17x15, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Foyer, 18x5, On Level: Main
  • Room 11: Deck, 17x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 12: Patio, 25x20, On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Drainage System, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1507
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 626
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2133

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Paved
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 44x190x147
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Medium

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

Tax Info

  • Year: 2012
  • Tax Value: 3185

MLS Schools

  • School District: Eastern Carver County #112

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Isabell Diane Ruth
Bought by
Hughes Elizabeth and Hughes Weston
Current Estimated Value
$451,883

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,610
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Aslett Donald Lynn
Bought by
Isabell Diane Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,610
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2013
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
3.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hughes Elizabeth $332,900 Global Closing & Title Svcs
Isabell Diane Ruth $500 None Available
Isabell Diane R $242,000 Title Mark
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hughes Elizabeth $299,610
Previous Owner Isabell Diane R $193,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold $242,000 +0.9% $113 / Sq Ft
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 For Sale $239,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,774 $424,100 $135,000 $289,100
2024 $4,114 $373,600 $115,000 $258,600
2023 $4,226 $380,000 $115,000 $265,000
2022 $3,620 $393,900 $100,800 $293,100
2021 $3,428 $289,500 $84,000 $205,500
2020 $3,516 $290,900 $84,000 $206,900
2019 $3,674 $269,100 $80,000 $189,100
2018 $3,726 $269,100 $80,000 $189,100
2017 $3,226 $262,900 $73,800 $189,100
2016 $3,226 $223,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,834 $210,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,834 $180,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4462774

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 65.2350040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.