8357 74th Ave Princeton, MN 55371
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8357 74th Ave, Princeton, MN 55371 and is currently estimated at $492,486, approximately $248 per square foot. 8357 74th Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Princeton Intermediate School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Parenteau April A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Hageman Russell E and Hageman Patricia A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Wind River Holdings Inc
Bought by
Hageman Russell E and Hageman Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parenteau April A | $181,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $182,900 | None Available | |
| Hageman Russell E | $45,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hageman Russell E | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $404,800 | $58,300 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $419,400 | $49,300 | $370,100 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $442,000 | $49,300 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $432,300 | $49,300 | $383,000 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $335,300 | $66,300 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $351,500 | $47,000 | $304,500 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $345,100 | $47,000 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $307,400 | $47,000 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $289,100 | $45,400 | $243,700 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map