8357 Devinney St Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,217 - $805,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8357 Devinney St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $734,804, approximately $363 per square foot. 8357 Devinney St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Bieberbach George and Drumm Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,051
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$609,753
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieberbach George | $350,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bieberbach George | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $39,291 | $9,412 | $29,879 |
| 2024 | $5,237 | $36,175 | $8,738 | $27,437 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $36,175 | $8,738 | $27,437 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $31,042 | $8,437 | $22,605 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $31,935 | $8,680 | $23,255 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $31,505 | $10,133 | $21,372 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $31,505 | $10,133 | $21,372 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $27,745 | $6,483 | $21,262 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $27,745 | $6,483 | $21,262 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $28,774 | $6,223 | $22,551 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $28,774 | $6,223 | $22,551 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $23,247 | $5,154 | $18,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map