8357 Durango Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $580,787 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8357 Durango Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $631,947, approximately $536 per square foot. 8357 Durango Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Jose
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,989
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Goto 8 Llc
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
9.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Martinez Jose | $134,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jose | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jose | $106,400 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jose | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $198,899 | $49,723 | $149,176 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $194,999 | $48,748 | $146,251 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $191,175 | $47,792 | $143,383 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $187,427 | $46,855 | $140,572 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $183,752 | $45,936 | $137,816 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $181,868 | $45,465 | $136,403 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $178,302 | $44,574 | $133,728 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $174,806 | $43,700 | $131,106 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $171,378 | $42,843 | $128,535 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $168,018 | $42,003 | $126,015 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $165,494 | $41,372 | $124,122 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $162,253 | $40,562 | $121,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map