83584 Jaderock Rd Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83584 Jaderock Rd, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $471,072, approximately $280 per square foot. 83584 Jaderock Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Rafael and Garcia Maria E
Bought by
Rafael Garcia Revocable Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Garcia Rafael and Garcia Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,981
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Montenegro Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Peoples Choice Home Loan Securities Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Javier D and Brambila Nancy
Bought by
Montenegro Jose De Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Rilington Fresco Canyon Llc
Bought by
Lopez Javier D and Brambila Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,463
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Garcia Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Rafael | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Montenegro Jose De Jesus | $354,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Lopez Javier D | $293,000 | Stewart Title Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rafael | $152,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Montenegro Jose De Jesus | $283,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Javier D | $288,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $225,338 | $51,501 | $173,837 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $220,921 | $50,492 | $170,429 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $216,590 | $49,502 | $167,088 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $212,344 | $48,532 | $163,812 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $208,181 | $47,581 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $206,048 | $47,094 | $158,954 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $202,009 | $46,171 | $155,838 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $198,049 | $45,267 | $152,782 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $194,167 | $44,380 | $149,787 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $190,360 | $43,510 | $146,850 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $187,503 | $42,857 | $144,646 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $157,000 | $36,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map