836 1st Ave W Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 1st Ave W, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $410,986, approximately $303 per square foot. 836 1st Ave W is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Elrod School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Savage Roger L and Savage Bonnie J
Bought by
Shultes Josh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultes Josh | -- | Sterling Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $395,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |