836 Ardella Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Ardella Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $142,266, approximately $92 per square foot. 836 Ardella Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Eagle Elementary, Akron Preparatory school, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Lysiak Jeffrey
Bought by
Ellis Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,631
Outstanding Balance
$32,708
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Lysiak Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Caudill Jeremy
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Caudill Jeremy and Caudill Jenny
Bought by
Jjc Investors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Southwest Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Caudill Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy David C
Bought by
Southwest Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Conrad Todd E
Bought by
Kennedy David C and Kennedy Thelma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Julie A | $49,900 | Revere Title Summit County | |
| Lysiak Jeffrey | $22,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Jjc Investors Inc | -- | First Security Title Corpora | |
| Caudill Jeremy | $66,000 | Multiple | |
| Southwest Capital Investments Llc | $72,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy David C | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Julie A | $48,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538 | $27,269 | $4,585 | $22,684 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $27,269 | $4,585 | $22,684 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $20,199 | $3,395 | $16,804 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $20,199 | $3,395 | $16,804 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $20,200 | $3,400 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $15,940 | $3,290 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $15,940 | $3,290 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $15,940 | $3,290 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $16,290 | $3,290 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $16,290 | $3,290 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $16,290 | $3,290 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $17,470 | $3,290 | $14,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map