836 Bernard Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
President Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,226,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Bernard Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,177,750, approximately $608 per square foot. 836 Bernard Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Yoder Kurt
Bought by
Yoder Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Yoder Kurt
Bought by
Yoder Kurt and Yoder Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,493
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Yoder Kurt | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoder Kurt | $238,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $154,084 | $46,721 | $107,363 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $151,063 | $45,805 | $105,258 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $148,101 | $44,906 | $103,195 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $145,198 | $44,026 | $101,172 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $142,351 | $43,162 | $99,189 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $140,892 | $42,720 | $98,172 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $138,130 | $41,882 | $96,248 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $135,422 | $41,061 | $94,361 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $132,767 | $40,256 | $92,511 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $130,164 | $39,466 | $90,698 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $128,209 | $38,873 | $89,336 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $125,698 | $38,111 | $87,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map