836 E 11th St Pittsburg, CA 94565
Central Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 E 11th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $400,078, approximately $393 per square foot. 836 E 11th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Hertz Craig
Bought by
Eidex Family Partners Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Hertz Debbie
Bought by
Hertz Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Cruz Carmen
Bought by
Hertz Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Vargas Crescenciano Cruz
Bought by
Cruz Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Cruz Carmen and Parra Jose Martin
Bought by
Cruz Carmen and Vargas Cresenciano Cruz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Irene Unterberger
Bought by
Cruz Carmen and Parra Jose Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,316
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidex Family Partners Lp | $207,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hertz Craig | -- | First American Title | |
| Hertz Craig | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Cruz Carmen | $65,000 | American Title Co | |
| Cruz Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Carmen | $119,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hertz Craig | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Carmen | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Carmen | $119,316 | |
| Closed | Cruz Carmen | $4,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $255,323 | $150,874 | $104,449 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $250,317 | $147,916 | $102,401 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $245,410 | $145,016 | $100,394 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $240,599 | $142,173 | $98,426 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $235,883 | $139,386 | $96,497 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $228,888 | $135,252 | $93,636 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $224,400 | $132,600 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $220,000 | $130,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $184,500 | $95,431 | $89,069 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $162,000 | $83,793 | $78,207 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $95,000 | $49,138 | $45,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map