836 E 155th St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 E 155th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $85,918, approximately $68 per square foot. 836 E 155th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Walnut Development
Bought by
Moreen Teketha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$40,415
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$45,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Walnut Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Roderick Earl and Roderick Tammi Loretta
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Koenig Mark E and Darlene Koenig P
Bought by
Roderick Earl and Roderick Tammi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Koenig Mark E
Bought by
Wisnor P Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1985
Sold by
Zaludko Helen
Bought by
Koenig Mark E and Koenig Darlene P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1980
Sold by
Waskovich Joseph
Bought by
Zaludko Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1980
Sold by
Waskovich Joseph and Waskovich Anna
Bought by
Waskovich Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Waskovich Joseph and Waskovich Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreen Teketha | $93,000 | Provident | |
| Walnut Development | $33,500 | -- | |
| U S Bank Na | $36,667 | -- | |
| Roderick Earl | $50,000 | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Wisnor P Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Koenig Mark E | $25,000 | -- | |
| Zaludko Helen | $15,000 | -- | |
| Waskovich Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Waskovich Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreen Teketha | $83,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Roderick Earl | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Moreen Teketha | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $23,555 | $3,885 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $23,555 | $3,885 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $15,620 | $4,240 | $11,380 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $15,610 | $4,235 | $11,375 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $15,610 | $4,240 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $13,690 | $3,710 | $9,980 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $39,100 | $10,600 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $13,690 | $3,710 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $15,550 | $5,360 | $10,190 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $15,550 | $5,360 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $6,523 | $15,550 | $5,360 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $6,523 | $17,850 | $6,160 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map