836 E Main St Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 E Main St, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $221,630, approximately $93 per square foot. 836 E Main St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Bought by
Johnston David S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Bought by
Johnston David S and Johnston Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston David S | -- | -- | |
| Johnston David S | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $60,600 | $6,130 | $54,470 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $60,600 | $6,130 | $54,470 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $41,640 | $4,660 | $36,980 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $41,640 | $4,660 | $36,980 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $41,640 | $4,660 | $36,980 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $32,490 | $4,660 | $27,830 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $32,490 | $4,660 | $27,830 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $32,490 | $4,660 | $27,830 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $30,560 | $4,460 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $30,560 | $4,460 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $30,570 | $4,470 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $25,480 | $4,480 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $25,480 | $4,480 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map