123 Orchard St Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $126,741 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Orchard St, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $139,435, approximately $138 per square foot. 123 Orchard St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Bought by
Pamela L Lattimore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Bought by
Kelleah Roger J and Kelleah Oddo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Hemmer Shelley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Bought by
Hemmer Roger F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Bought by
Meyers Geraldine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela L Lattimore | $63,000 | -- | |
| Kelleah Roger J | $30,500 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $41,700 | -- | |
| Hemmer Shelley J | -- | -- | |
| Hemmer Roger F | $75,000 | -- | |
| Meyers Geraldine F | $54,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $35,680 | $5,250 | $30,430 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $35,680 | $5,250 | $30,430 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $21,660 | $4,000 | $17,660 |
| 2022 | $934 | $21,660 | $4,000 | $17,660 |
| 2021 | $941 | $21,660 | $4,000 | $17,660 |
| 2020 | $883 | $19,190 | $4,000 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $870 | $19,190 | $4,000 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $882 | $19,190 | $4,000 | $15,190 |
| 2017 | $866 | $19,330 | $3,840 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $845 | $19,330 | $3,840 | $15,490 |
| 2015 | $880 | $19,350 | $3,850 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $908 | $19,710 | $3,850 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $898 | $19,710 | $3,850 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map