836 E Pondview Ct Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 E Pondview Ct, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $525,718, approximately $165 per square foot. 836 E Pondview Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Diedrich Timothy S and Diedrich Renny L
Bought by
Rouman John J and Rouman Ernestine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Meade Pond Llc
Bought by
Diedrich Timothy S and Diedrich Renny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouman John J | $277,000 | -- | |
| Diedrich Timothy S | $329,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,906 | $441,500 | $32,400 | $409,100 |
| 2022 | $7,188 | $340,000 | $32,400 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $340,000 | $32,400 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $6,791 | $340,000 | $32,400 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $340,000 | $32,400 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $6,421 | $289,300 | $32,400 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $6,345 | $289,300 | $32,400 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $289,300 | $32,400 | $256,900 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $289,300 | $32,400 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $289,300 | $32,400 | $256,900 |
| 2013 | $6,533 | $300,000 | $32,400 | $267,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map