836 Erickson Ave Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $154,622, approximately $154 per square foot. 836 Erickson Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Graham Ashley Marie and Sciacca Dustin L
Bought by
Quality Rentals Of Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Howard Robert
Bought by
Graham Ashley Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Howard Thomas K and Howard Linda L
Bought by
Howard Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1981
Bought by
Howard Thomas K and Howard Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Rentals Of Ohio Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Graham Ashley Marie | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Robert | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Thomas K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $31,150 | $11,410 | $19,740 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $31,150 | $11,410 | $19,740 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $31,150 | $11,410 | $19,740 |
| 2022 | $308 | $5,260 | $4,030 | $1,230 |
| 2021 | $289 | $5,260 | $4,030 | $1,230 |
| 2020 | $287 | $5,260 | $4,030 | $1,230 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $21,010 | $4,030 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $25,030 | $4,030 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $25,030 | $4,030 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $16,040 | $4,660 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $16,040 | $4,660 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $16,040 | $4,660 | $11,380 |
| 2013 | $558 | $17,815 | $5,180 | $12,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map