836 Fire Walk Unit 372 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,113,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Fire Walk Unit 372, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,094,223, approximately $713 per square foot. 836 Fire Walk Unit 372 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Liang Feng
Bought by
Wang Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,489
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Lin Chung Min and Wu Hsun Wei
Bought by
Liang Feng and Wang Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Rgcclpo Development Co Llc
Bought by
Lin Chung Min and Wu Hsun Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Ying | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Liang Feng | $608,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lin Chung Min | $369,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Ying | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Feng | $486,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Chung Min | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,352 | $814,577 | $448,018 | $366,559 |
| 2024 | $9,352 | $798,606 | $439,234 | $359,372 |
| 2023 | $9,324 | $782,948 | $430,622 | $352,326 |
| 2022 | $9,289 | $767,597 | $422,179 | $345,418 |
| 2021 | $9,156 | $752,547 | $413,901 | $338,646 |
| 2020 | $8,997 | $744,831 | $409,657 | $335,174 |
| 2019 | $8,895 | $730,227 | $401,625 | $328,602 |
| 2018 | $8,447 | $715,909 | $393,750 | $322,159 |
| 2017 | $8,259 | $701,873 | $386,030 | $315,843 |
| 2016 | $7,924 | $688,111 | $378,461 | $309,650 |
| 2015 | $7,843 | $677,776 | $372,777 | $304,999 |
| 2014 | $7,632 | $664,500 | $365,475 | $299,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map