836 Hendricks St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $746,150 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Hendricks St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $758,288, approximately $533 per square foot. 836 Hendricks St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Savin Martha E
Bought by
Savin Martha E and Martha E Savin Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Armendariz Jose M
Bought by
Armendariz Martha Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savin Martha E | -- | None Available | |
| Armendariz Martha Eugenia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $202,589 | $91,462 | $111,127 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $198,618 | $89,669 | $108,949 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $194,724 | $87,911 | $106,813 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $190,907 | $86,188 | $104,719 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $187,165 | $84,499 | $102,666 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $181,616 | $81,994 | $99,622 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $178,056 | $80,387 | $97,669 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $171,143 | $77,266 | $93,877 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $168,573 | $76,106 | $92,467 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $165,272 | $74,616 | $90,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map