836 Soledad Ave Clovis, CA 93619
About This Home
**** BE MINDFUL OF SCAMS- NO CHARGE FOR PRE-SCREENING****
Beautiful 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Two-Story Home with Solar!
Spacious and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two-story home featuring a large primary suite and energy-efficient solar to help keep utility costs down.
The home includes a refrigerator, washer, and dryer for tenant convenience. The oversized primary bedroom offers plenty of space along with a private ensuite bathroom. The additional bedrooms are comfortably sized with a convenient half bath downstairs for guests.
Enjoy a functional two-story layout with great natural light and comfortable living spaces throughout.
Solar included for energy efficiency and savings!
We are looking for applicants that meet the following criteria:
Income is equal to 2.5 the rent
No evictions
No bankruptcy or current collections
No late Payments for last 12 months
No violent criminal record
Cats ok with a $50.00 per month pet rent
Call or text Joanna @ with questions on how to apply.
***DO NOT DO ONLINE ZILLOW APPLICATION OR PAY ANY FEES.***
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2021
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,325 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | $422,000 | +5.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $399,950 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
- 3875 Roberts Ave
- 637 Soledad Ave
- 937 Lindsay Ln
- 3833 Hannah Ln
- 1100 Corazon Ave
- 986 Encino Ave
- 4155 Dennis Ave
- 1437 Las Rosas Ave
- 4080 San Jose Ave
- 1532 Joy Dr
- 1563 Joy Dr
- 1515 Zenith Point
- 3883 Keats Ave
- 1811 Agua Dulce Ave
- 3579 Taylor Ln
- 4103 Keats Ave
- 1667 Las Rosas Ave
- 1807 Las Rosas Ave
- 3479 Brimhall Ln
- 4176 Twain Ave
- 840 Corazon Ave
- 4132 Finchwood Ave
- 1457 Las Rosas Ave
- 3682 Friendship Ln
- 3584 Significant Way
- 3554 Significant Way
- 3549 Taylor Ln
- 1541 Herring Ln
- 3423 Brimhall Ln
- 837 Maine Ave
- 3060 Morris Ave
- 3700 Loma Vista Pkwy
- 2916 Roberts Ave
- 540 Park Ave
- 2705 Keats Ave
- 190 N Coventry Ave
- 2493 Applegate Ave
- 10556 E Greenbury Way
- 3421 Del Monte Ave
- 2500 Herndon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.