836 Spirea Unit 31 104 Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $363,313 - $415,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Spirea Unit 31 104, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $385,328, approximately $259 per square foot. 836 Spirea Unit 31 104 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Ray Michael and Ray Brenda
Bought by
Ray Brenda and Ray Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Mitch Harris Building Company Inc
Bought by
Ray Michael and Ray Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Michael | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |